Ass'n, 491 F. Supp. 29 U.S.C. The Training Agreement and Employment Contract are both standardized documents that CRST uses nationwide. The named plaintiffs in Monday’s case claimed in their lawsuit that because the per diems did not reflect their actual travel expenses, they should have been regarded as compensation and included in their regular rate of pay. § 714H.5(1) ("A consumer who suffers an ascertainable loss of money or property as the result of a prohibited practice or act in violation of this chapter may bring an action at law to recover actual damages."). Count I alleges that CRST violated the FLSA, 29 U.S.C. See Tyson Foods, Inc. v.